Stay & VISA VISA Inviting Parents and Relatives of Marriage Immigrants

VISA

[ Visa ]

Inviting Parents & Relatives of Marriage Immigrants

Inviting Parents and Relatives of Marriage Immigrants

Parents and relatives of marriage immigrants must apply at a Korean Embassy or Consulate abroad in order to be invited to Korea. Required documents and the number of guests a marriage immigrant may invite differ according to the overseas Korean Embassy or Consulate.

Nation Host's Preliminary Documents Invitee's Preliminary Documents
China · Invitation Letter(Notarization), Reference(Notarization)
· Economy Security Confirmation
· Family Relationship Resgistration, Resident Registration, Seal Certification
· A copy of the Identification Card
· A copy of the Certificate of Alien Registration of the Chinese Spouse
· Property identification documents or certificate of employment
· A copy of the reason for the invitation(in one's own handwriting)
· A copy of the Marriage Certificate(Chinese)
· Passport, an original identification and its copy, a color photo
· The original and a copy of the Household Register including the entire family
· Relative Relation Notarization Deed
· A old family picture with children or a picture with the daughter-in-law or the son-in-law
Vietnam · Invitation Letter(Notarization), Reference(Notarization)
· Family Relationship Registration(Original Copy within three months)
· A copy of a Transnational Marriage Certificate of Alien Registration
· A photograph of parents-in-law
·A copy of the Transnational marriage birth certificate(have English translation notarized)
· Visa application form, a passport photo
· Original and a copy of the passport
· A copy of Family Relation Certificate with the parents-in-law listed
(Attach the original of the certified copy of the Vietnamese in-law Family Register)
Philippines · Invitation Letter(No Notarization)
· Family Relationship Registration(Original copy within three months)
· A copy of the Sponsor's Passport and Transnational Marriage
· The Marriage Certificate provided by the Philippines goverment
· Visa application form,a passport photo
· The original and a copy of the passport
· Show family relations documents
· A copy of ID card
Mongolia · Invitation Letter(Notarization), Reference(Notarization)
· Family Relationship Registration(Original Copy within three months)
· Employment certificate or the Business License of sponsor
· Departure Guarantees Memorandum
· Wedding Invitation(If you had a wedding)
· Copies of visa application form, passport, I.D card
· Proof of employment or certificate of registration
· Family Relation Certificate
· Prof of a Financial Guarantee of Certificate of Company Employment
· Bank Certificate of the Deposit Balance or a copy of the bankbook of a financial guarantor
Uzbekistan · Invitation Letter(No notarization), Reference(Notarization)
· Family Relationship Registration(Original Copy within three months)
· A certificate of company employment or a certificate for business registration of a sponsor
· A copy of Marriage Immigrants certificate of the Alien registration
· A copy of the Marriage Certificate by Uzbekistan
· Two visa application forms, two passport photos
· Passport
· Family-Relation Certificate or Birth Certificate
cambodia · Invitation Letter(Notarization), Reference(Notarization)
· Family Relationship Registration(Original Copy within three months)
· A copy of the Sponsor Identity Card
· A copy of the Marriage Immigrants Certificate of the Alien Registration and Passport
·Hotel Hospital Medical Certificate(during pregnancy)
· Visa application form
· Passport, a passport photo
· A Family Register Certificate by Cambodia
(A copy of Cambodian, English)
Thailand When Thais visit Korea for sightseeing or a general visit for a short period of time, they are granted a visit waiver.
Russia · Invitation Letter, Reference
· Family Relationship Registration(Original Copy within three months)
· Visa application form
· Passport,a passport photo
· A copy of the Birth Certificate of the spouse

  • 페이스북으로 보내기
  • 트위터로 보내기
  • 구글플러스로 보내기

(61475) 광주광역시 동구 중앙로196번길 5 (금남로3가) 1-2층
Tel. 062-226-2732~4 (운영시간: 월~토 09:30-18:00, 점심시간: 13:00-14:00) Fax. 062-226-2731 E-mail. 이메일 gic@gic.or.kr
Copyright © Gwangju International Center. All rights reserved.